Chance Of Rain

Urban Arts & Music Festival | Sep 28 - Oct 02 | Seattle, WA

WEDNESDAY 28th THURSDAY 29th FRIDAY 30th SATURDAY 1st SUNDAY 2nd
Q Nightclub
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM Q NIGHTCLUB presents FWD
12:30am -2:00am Jacques Greene
+MORE TBA
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
Q NightclubRe-Bar
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM Sound Ethic DJs
Opens at 2:00 goes until 11:00 music 5-9
5:00-7:00 Mumbles
7:00-9:00 Awggie
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM Q NIGHTCLUB presents Studio 4/4
9:00-11:00 Derrick May
11:00-2:00 Nordic Soul
Peloton Musique presents Pacific Waves
9:30-10:30 Bleie
10:30-11:30 Big Phone
11:30-1:00 Frivolous
1:00-3:00 Butane
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
Re-BarBig BuildingSecret Location
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM Box Office
Opens at 2:00 goes until 11:00 music 5-9
4:45-7:00 BNTY HNTR
7:00-9:00 David Dewey
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM Bottom Forty / Nark Magazine presents Strapped
10:00-12:00 Hyasynth
11:30 Fashion: JULEANO MEN
12:00-3:00 JD Samson
3:00-4:00 Nark
Special Passholder Event
Treehead 10-11:30pm
Andy Warren 11:30-1:15am
Miss Shelrawka 1:15-3am
Passholders and passholder guests welcome. Passholders, check your email for specifics.
11:00 PM H+T presents YOU BETTER
Special Guest
OB Ignitt
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
Blue GrouseIslander YachtArtifact GalleryThe CrocodileRe-BarBig Building
12:00 PM Bounce Brunch with Viva Recordings
12:30-4:30 Brian Lyons | Wesley Holmes | Almond Brown | Trinitron |
4:30-5:30 Justin Collins
5:30-7:00 Chad Neiro
7:00-9:00 J.Alvarez
1:00 PM
2:00 PM Uniting Souls presents HYPNAUTILIS Boat Party!
2:00-3:00 Ramiro
3:00-4:00 GRIFFIN GRRL
4:00-5:00 Pezzner
5:00-6:00 SAAND
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM Patchwerks presents ~Ame~ Art, Fashion and Experimental Live Music Pop Up Event
Music
7:00-7:45 Mélange
7:45-8:30 Leave Trace
8:30-9:15 Randy Jones
9:15-10:00 Expert System
10:00-11:00 Gel-Sol
Art Works
50+ Gallery Artist and Fashion Designers
Fashion Show at 9pm
8:00 PM
9:00 PM False Prophet presents Modern Machines
10:30-11:00 Bloom Offering
11:00-11:30 Collin Strange
11:30-12:15 Circa Tapes
12:15-1:30 Tropic of Cancer
10:00 PM The Institution presents Testify
10:00-12:00 Nordic Soul
12:00-2:00 Daniel T
2:00-5:00 Michael Serafini
5:00-7:00 Julie Hererra
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM Grounded presents BNRY/Grounded, Starbourne
2:30-3:30 Michael Manahan
3:30-4:30 Doubt
4:30-5:30 Convextion aka ERP - live
5:30-end Miles Mercer | Kinjo
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
Monkey LoftRe-Bar
10:00 AM Yo Yo Yoga & Shameless Yoga present Divine Movement
Yoga and meditation with Gina Turner & Tim Rothschild
11:00 AM
12:00 PM Shameless presents The "Brunch" Club
Gina Turner | Porkchop | ELLEM | Joe Bellingham | Joey Webb | Kadeejah Streets | Kinda | Konifer | Night Train | Recess | Rhett | SAAND | Submerge | The Love Virus | Tyson Wittrock |
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM Flammable presents Flammable / Wicked 25
9:00-4:00 Thomas | Markie | Garth | Jenö |
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM

2016 | Chance of Rain | Seattle, WA